Stuck between homework and a fatass teacher!
Orochimaru Body Transfer Jutsu
ninjaputz
I really need to finish some homework but I'm sooo damn tired. I have to get it turned in (email) by.. well, I don't even know! It was supposed to be done by midnight but he says as long as it's in before he wakes up then it'll count as being turned in by yesterday. He didn't tell us what time he wakes up.

It's been raining. I wish it would storm. One more month and I'm sure it will. I love the rain, I just hate being in it. I remember when I was in grammar school, there was a thunderstorm and I had to walk home in it. I was absolutely soaking wet! I did like walking home from school, though... I miss that.

Well I better start trying to force myself to even attempt this homework. I wish he was fucking clear on what he wanted.

Until Later.

I'm a Bootleg Artist
Orochimaru Body Transfer Jutsu
ninjaputz
So today we began restoring bootleg Pokemon figures. They're extremely small, about 2-3 cm. So far I did Slowbro and Krabby. I kind of made a few mistakes on Krabby, but that's what you get when you don't have a picture next to you.

I have about three more to go but I really don't feel up to it right now. Those were a lot of work! Tiny little things.

I felt really artistic earlier, but these things drained my energy. I've been wanting to make kandi, but I have no idea what kind. I also really really want to sew something. I just feel so accomplished when I sew stuff. Like, I made this, every single bit of it. Well, except for the fabric. And the thread... and stuffing BUT I SHOVED IT ALL TOGETHER AND MADE IT PURTY! So HAH!

I want to make something big, too. Like a costume. I need to finish my Orochimaru costume, but I want to do something new. I could work on my Totoro quilt, but that's gonna take a while of designing. I'm not sure where my old design went, and it pisses me off.

Anyways, I'm pretty tired and slightly bored, so I am going to go.

Until Later.

Electro-shock therapy
Orochimaru Body Transfer Jutsu
ninjaputz
So, today in my psychology class, I, as well as my other peer, volunteered to try electro-shock therapy next week... that is until he mentioned the possible losing bladder control. He wanted us to sign a waver, so you know it's serious stuff. We backed out of the deal. I'm not afraid of the shock, I just don't want to get nasty -.- So instead, a different person said they would do it. Shit, that's fine with me. You can embarrass yourself all you want. I think we're going to get her to be afraid of cigarettes (she smokes). This is a good thing.

Other than that, nothing else interesting happened today.

Well, I really have nothing else to say.

Until later!

Moronic Bastard
Orochimaru Body Transfer Jutsu
ninjaputz
I think my teacher is an idiot. No, I know he's an idiot. He's extremely perverted and doesn't seem to know what he's talking about. I ask him to clarify some things and all he does is rephrase the question. I hate him.

So, today I got busted for skipping class. Nah, I'm not that interesting. However, Andrea did see us in another teacher's class. Well, I'm sorry. I just didn't feel like sitting in a room without my classmates, forcing me to talk with the pervert. He creeps me out enough as it is, I don't need to be alone with the bastard.

Anyways, today I was hyper for no reason. I actually felt good without having to take a five hour energy (which is what I usually need in order to make me focused and energetic). A few hours into class though, I started getting a major headache and really hungry. I usually eat waffles before class. I guess that really isn't much food. So, after school my fiance made me tacos. I was starving so I really appreciated it :)

Lately, I've been strangely addicted to Dr. Pepper. Why? I really have no clue. It tastes pretty alright, kind of refreshing, but I'm not supposed to drink pop (although, right now I'm thinking "I have an unfinished RC in the fridge >.> <.<").

I've also been addicted to my female friend. She's like oxygen to me, except in a less creepy way. Wait.. ah never mind. I just adore her. I feel like we're dating, because I can't stand to be away from her. Of course my fiance doesn't mind (pssh, men). It's hilarious, because he really is who he cosplays (Jiraiya). I suppose I really am Orochimaru and my *addiction* is Tsunade. We are the sannin.

Well, that was fun. I'm seriously considering getting that drink. Ok I got it. Blleehhhh it's not that great :( Soooo why am I still drinking it? Yuck, forget it. I'll keep drinking my water :( OR GET A JUICE BOX!

Well, I'm going to keep listening to AVGN and not being productive.

Until later.

The end of the world... and other stuff
Orochimaru Body Transfer Jutsu
ninjaputz
Last night I dreamed about the end of the world. No, I'm not going to be one of those 'Born Again Christians'. If I was, why would I have dreamt about drag queens and kissing my same-sex friend in the same dream? Unless it's supposed to be like "look what will happen if you commit these sins"-- Oh, man! Now I'm reading too deep into this crap. I feel like one of those people who looks at art and sees meaning that just isn't there. It was just a dream.

So, last night I cut my foot open...with my mouse. I was walking to my other couch when I tripped over the cord and fell into the couch. It hurt so bad, but somehow I managed to suffer in silence. I didn't curse at all, or make any noise for the matter. I think I just held my breath and stood still for a minute. I walked back to the couch I was sitting on and continued what I was doing. A few minutes later I noticed the space in between my two toes was red. I pulled them apart and realized it was blood. "Cool!" I said, reaching for a tissue to clean it off. I didn't realize how bad the cut was until I looked on the floor. I bled all over it >.< "Damnit, I don't know how to get blood out of carpet." And you know what? I never did >.> Too lazy.

I ended up taking a shower a few hours later and limping all over the house. It friggen hurt! I wrapped a band-aid around my toe after it was clean. Yeowch, that hurt. The water made it sting really bad, whereas the antiseptic didn't. Hmm.. something's off here..

Well, today I plan on doing homework and getting something to eat. I just don't know what yet. Probably soup. My mom has laryngitis. I don't know where the hell she contracted that from.

Until later!

First Entry
Orochimaru Body Transfer Jutsu
ninjaputz
So, I just got back from Anime Milwaukee. Apparently, it sucked. A lot of people were complaining. well, I only have three complaints-- have staff wear specific shirts, qualified security, and get rid of the "no bags" rule. Other than that I can't say much about the convention. There really wasn't much to do and then I got my period on Saturday so I couldn't do anything anyways.

I do have a lot of memories though, and I found out some fun facts. I also got to hang out with a friend who lives far from me. I only see him at conventions.

Besides the convention, nothing interesting is going on in my life. Now that the con is over I have to get back to the real world and it suuuuuuucks. My new classes for the quarter are so crappy and boring, Ethics, Wireless LANs, and Psychology.

Ethics-- class goes by fairly quickly. Homework is unreasonable >.>
Psychology-- class zooms by. Is very interesting. Projects have to have come from Hell.
Wireless LANs-- booooooooooooooooooooooring. homework is really easy.

So I guess my classes kind of even out in a way.

Anyways, I wanted to talk about more but I'm really tired. G'night.

?

Log in